Listed participants

Thank you for entering the Lals Haven Barastoc Victorian Showjumper Season Award. Check here regularly to make sure your results are correct. Email competition@lalshaven.com.au if you have any questions anytime. Please read the Competition Terms & Conditions so you know your obligations with entering this competition.

  • All listed participants horse & rider must be registered with Equestrian Victoria
  • Only official EV showjumping classes starting 1.05m are eligible for points
  • Nominations close December 2017

Listed participants

Rider Horse Total points
Airlie Robinson Mt Robinson’s Quintana Z                                        56
Airlie Robinson Yallambis Corlandia                                        55
Russell Johnstone Daprice                                        35
Phil Stephens Da Vince                                        33
 Joel Pearce  I Reckon                                        29
Russell Johnstone Dondersteen                                        29
Kate Farrell Beadel Who Knew                                        21
Tinky Konecny Hot and Spicey                                        17
Jacob Wells Poets Corner                                        12
Samuel Robertson Al Nemo                                         11
Tori Stuckey Belcam HB                                         11
Airlie Robinson Mt Robinson’s Gwaihir                                         10
Tori Stuckey Finch Farm Cab Sav                                          9
Max Height Valid                                          8
Max Height Snowhawk                                          7
Melissa Frosech Glenara Lady Bollinger                                          5
Airlie Robinson Biju                                          4
Samuel Robertson Bellhaven Cassinta                                          4
Phil Stephens Quick and Lively                                          4
Hannah Young Windowmaker                                          4
Tinky Konecny Hot and Thirsty                                          2
Michelle Cochrane Vallacon                                          2
Sophie Crooke  Nasam Artimore                                          2
 Melissa Robertson  Tyranosurus Rex                                          2
Rebecca Sands Sparkling Midnight                                          2
 JJ Hanley  Hugo Boss                                          1
Melissa Robertson  Ebeneezer                                          1
Tori Stuckey Mayfield Frizzante                                          1
JJ Hanley Burnside                                          0
 Mikaela McNair  Makka Pakka                                          0
 Harley McNaughton  She’s Enchanting                                          0
 Tamia Charles  Rustic Fire                                          0
  Brooke Cairns  Rushin By                                          0
 Melissa Robertson  Morrefield Rosalee                                          0
 Hayley Clohsey  One White Dove                                          0
 Christie Hill  Ari’s Lillian                                          0
 Charlotte Conroy  Hegde                                          0
 Charlotte Conroy  Snickers Satisfies                                          0
 Emily Stirling  Stoneleigh Sunday Rose                                          0
 Emily Stirling  Kings Style                                          0
 Gabby Corrigan  Saddle Up the Trick                                          0
 Max Height  American Eagle                                          0
Kate Farrell Beadel Cloud                                          0
 Melissa Frosech  Pingsta                                          0